Select the search type
  • Site
  • Web
Search

Program Schedule

Program Schedule – October 2017

 

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

 

6.00

 

Muskoka Morning

w/Grant Nickalls & Jeff Carter

Celebrate Almaguin

Food For Thought

6.00

Studio "K"

Celebrate Almaguin

6.30

7.00

Local News

The Car Show

Soul Matters

7.00

 

Muskoka Morning

w/Grant Nickalls & Jeff Carter

7.30

Regional News

Corrie Chat

Arts R Us

7.30

 

Muskoka Morning

w/Grant Nickalls & Jeff Carter

8.00

Local News

Storylines

Sweet Spots

8.00

8.05

Muskoka Morning

w/Grant Nickalls & Jeff Carter

8.30

Regional News

Food For Thought

Studio "K"

8.30

8.35

On This Day

9.00

Local News

Breakfast From Australia

w/Corey Barnett

Sunday Coffee House

w/Greg Schatzmann

9.00

 

9.05

Muskoka Morning

w/Grant Nickalls & Jeff Carter

10.00

Local News

Sunday Morning Soul

w/Johnny Mx

10.00

10.05

Tech 5

 

Muskoka Morning

w/Grant Nickalls & Jeff Carter

11.00

News

Weekend

w/Richard Phillip

11.00

11.05

 

Sports Beat

 

 

Sports Beat

11.10

Lunch With Jake

w/Jacob Kriger

12.00

Local News

Keepin’ It Country

 w/Arlene Payne

 

12.00

12.05

Lunch With Jake

w/Jacob Kriger

1.00

Local News

 

1.05

 

Lunch With Jake

w/Jacob Kriger

2.00

Local News

2.00

 

Spirit of Radio

The Local Top 5

Live Cuts

Best of the Brits

myTunes

3.00

News

myTunes

Oh! Canada!

3.00

 

3.05

Sarah Coombs in the Afternoon

4.00

Local News

The Countdown

w/ Jeff Carter

4.00

4.05

Sarah Coombs in the Afternoon

5.00

Local News

5.00

5.05

Sarah Coombs in the Afternoon

6.00

Local News

The Inner Fire

w/Andy Fisher

Martini Music

w/ Ethel Taylor

6.00

6.05

 

Motown Monday

Audio: file

w/Jessica Dabros

Talent on the Bay

Live Drive

The Countdown

w/Jeff Carter

7.00

Super Jackpot Bingo

Oh Canada!

Under the Covers

8.00

Blue Monday

w/Doug McLean

Retro Future Radio

w/John Sailors & Michelle Ainsworth

Neoteric

w/Britta Gerwin

Lyrical Workers

w/Jamie Oppenheimer

Friday Night

Rock

w/Grant Nickalls

Soulman Saturday Night

w/Crisco the Soulman

George’s Spaghetti House Jazz

w/Ken Cole

8.00

8.05

9.00

9.00

10.00

10.00

11.00

Arts R Us

Food For Thought

Storylines

Celebrate Almaguin

Gold Skool w/ DJ Dick Jones

Canadaland

11.00

11.30

TheCar Show

Corrie Chat

Sweet Spots

Studio K

Night

Music

 

12.00

Night

Music

Musical Mind Palace

w/ Daniella Fernandes

Night

Music

Night

Music

Night

Music

12.00

1.00

Hip Hop

1.00

2.00

Night

Music

Night Music

Night

Music

Night

Music

Night

Music

Night

Music

2.00

3.00

3.00

4.00

4.00

5.00

5.00